13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13511
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13512
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13511/ Tatanagar - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13511/ Tatanagar - Asansol Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Anara(ANR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU 68056 Tatanagar Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 13:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Asansol Express 13511 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Asansol Junction 16:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Asansol Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol Express Train Number is 13511.

  • How many days in a week 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express runs ?
  • 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express train is 2m at Chandil Junction, Barabhum, Purulia Junction, Anara, Joychandi Pahar Junction, Burnpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Asansol Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13511 ?
  • 13511 arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Asansol Express?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol Express took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Asansol Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains