13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13511
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13512
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13511/ Tatanagar - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13511/ Tatanagar - Asansol Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Anara(ANR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU 68056 Tatanagar Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 13:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Asansol Express 13511 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Asansol Junction 16:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)