02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02192
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and JABALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 20:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 05:16 05:21 5 1
CHAMPA(CPH) 06:19 06:24 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
PENDRA ROAD(PND) 09:30 09:35 5 1
ANUPPUR JN(APR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SHAHDOL(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
UMARIA(UMR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
KATNI(KTE) 14:00 14:20 20 1
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 15:08 15:10 2 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 22194 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Thusday
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 20828 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)