04023 Barauni - Delhi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Delhi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04023
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04024
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

04023/ Barauni - Delhi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04023/ Barauni - Delhi AC Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 12:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:20 09:23 3 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)