04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special
  • Number
    04023
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1138km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    82410
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04023/ Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1138km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04023/ Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:55 13:20 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special Train Number is 04023.

  • How many days in a week 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special runs ?
  • 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special train is m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 12:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04023 ?
  • 04023 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special took 24h 40m to cover total distance of 1138km between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)