12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12977
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2554km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12978
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2554km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Veer(VEER) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:50 13:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:20 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 16:56 16:58 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:30 17:45 15 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12977 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Ajmer Junction 20:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)