12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12977
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2554km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12978
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2554km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Veer(VEER) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:50 13:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:20 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 16:56 16:58 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:30 17:45 15 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12977 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Ajmer Junction 20:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)