12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12977
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2554km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12978
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2554km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12977/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:01 20:04 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Veer(VEER) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:58 00:03 -1435 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:43 01:53 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:00 09:10 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:45 11:05 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 12:27 12:30 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:22 14:24 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Special 02977 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Ajmer Junction 16:35 Sunday
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12977 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Ajmer Junction 15:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marusagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Marusagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12977.

  • How many days in a week 12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marusagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Marusagar SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12977 ?
  • 12977 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marusagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Marusagar SF Express (PT) took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2554km between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marusagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()