15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express
  • Number
    15022
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15021
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:15 18:40 25 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:43 20 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express 15022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)