22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
  • Number
    22656
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2845km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22655
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2845km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:04 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Karmali(KRMI) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:02 03:05 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:27 04:30 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:15 06:25 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:22 07:25 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:42 10:45 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:42 12:45 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:45 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) Train Number is 22656.

  • How many days in a week 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) runs ?
  • 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) train is 10m at Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:05 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22656 ?
  • 22656 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2845km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)