22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
  • Number
    22656
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22655
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:04 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Karmali(KRMI) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 19:34 19:36 2 1
Udupi(UD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:17 07:20 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)