18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express
  • Number
    18010
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18010/ Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18010/ Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bundi(BUDI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:22 02:27 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:25 20 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:07 12:17 10 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express 18010 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Santragachi Junction 14:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Train Number is 18010.

  • How many days in a week 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express train is 25m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18010 ?
  • 18010 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express?
  • Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express took 42h 40m to cover total distance of 2001km between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:52 and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Saturday)