18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Santragachi Express
  • Number
    18010
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18010/ Ajmer - Santragachi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18010/ Ajmer - Santragachi Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bundi(BUDI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:22 02:27 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:25 20 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:07 12:17 10 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Santragachi Express 18010 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Santragachi Junction 14:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)