16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    16336
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16335
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Canacona(CNO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:05 00:06 1 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:01 01:02 1 2
Valsad(BL) 01:29 01:30 1 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:01 04:02 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:51 05:52 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:08 06:09 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:51 06:52 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:32 08:33 1 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:57 11:58 1 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16336 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Train Number is 16336.

  • How many days in a week 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) train is 12m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16336 ?
  • 16336 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) took 46h 5m to cover total distance of 2341km between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)