16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    16336
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16335
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:45 13 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Canacona(CNO) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:07 06:09 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:06 12:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16336 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Gandhidham Junction 13:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)