12865 Lalmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalmati Express
  • Number
    12865
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12866
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12865/ Lalmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12865/ Lalmati Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:25 Daily
Lalmati Express 12865 Howrah Junction 08:30 Purulia Junction 14:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)