19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2260km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2260km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:35 08:43 8 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:57 15:07 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Kumta(KT) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 07:15 Kochuveli 06:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)