19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2263km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2263km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:39 08:45 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:59 10:05 6 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:51 15:01 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kumta(KT) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 07:15 Kochuveli 03:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Train Number is 19260.

  • How many days in a week 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 07:15 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19260 ?
  • 19260 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2263km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains