19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2260km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2260km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:35 08:43 8 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:57 15:07 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Kumta(KT) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 07:15 Kochuveli 06:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)