19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2261km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2261km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 07:15 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:39 08:45 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:59 10:05 6 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:51 15:01 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kumta(KT) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 07:15 Kochuveli 03:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)