02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    02821
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
DURG(DURG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:20 07:30 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 1
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 16:00 16:05 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)