02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    02821
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
DURG(DURG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:20 07:30 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 1
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 16:00 16:05 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)