02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    02821
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02821/ Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
DURG(DURG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:20 07:30 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 1
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 16:00 16:05 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special Train Number is 02821.

  • How many days in a week 02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02821 Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special train is m at PUNE JN, Panvel, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, NAGPUR, DURG, RAIPUR JN, BILASPUR JN, JHARSUGUDA JN, ROURKELA, CHAKRADHARPUR, TATANAGAR JN, KHARAGPUR JN, SANTRAGACHI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special runs between PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN. It departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02821 ?
  • 02821 arrives on platform number 6 at PUNE JN and at platform number at SANTRAGACHI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?
  • Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special took to cover total distance of between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains