09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09009
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09010
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)