09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09009
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09010
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Train Number is 09009.

  • How many days in a week 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel Junction, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09009 ?
  • 09009 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 927km between Bandra Terminus and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)