09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09009
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09010
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09009/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)