01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    01302
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01301
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01302/ Udyan Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01302/ Udyan Express Covid-19 Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Uruli(URI) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:45 19:48 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Udyan Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 01302.

  • How many days in a week 01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Udyan Express Covid-19 Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 20:44 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01302 ?
  • 01302 arrives on platform number at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Udyan Express Covid-19 Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1152km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyan Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains