01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01302
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01302/ Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01302/ Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 15:45 origin 0
Mulki(MULK) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Udupi(UD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kumta(KT) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Thivim(THVM) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:30 10:00 30 1
Lonavala(LNL) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)