07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2071km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07006
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2071km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:09 06:11 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:00 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:22 13:30 8 2
Kamtaul(KML) 13:54 13:56 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:17 15:19 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special 07005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Thusday
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 07005.

  • How many days in a week 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:10 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07005 ?
  • 07005 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special took 41h 40m to cover total distance of 2071km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)