07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2263km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07006
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2263km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:56 04:59 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Kamtaul(KML) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 15:10 15:15 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 Raxaul Junction 17:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)