07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2263km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07006
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2263km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:56 04:59 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Kamtaul(KML) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 15:10 15:15 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 Raxaul Junction 17:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 07005.

  • How many days in a week 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is m at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction, Manchiryal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah Junction, Chandrapur, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia, Ranchi Junction, Muri Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Nawadah, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Munger, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Begusarai, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi Junction, Bairgania, Raxaul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07005 ?
  • 07005 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special took 44h 0m to cover total distance of 2263km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)