16346 Netravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16346
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16345
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16346/ Netravati Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Surathkal(SL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Kumta(KT) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Canacona(CNO) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 17:01 17:05 4 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)