16346 Netravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16346
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16345
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16346/ Netravati Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Surathkal(SL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Udupi(UD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kumta(KT) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Canacona(CNO) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Khed(KHED) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Daily
Netravati COVID-19 Special Express 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) Train Number is 16346.

  • How many days in a week 16346 Netravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16346 Netravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16346 Netravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16346 Netravati Express (PT) train is 20m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16346 ?
  • 16346 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati Express (PT)?
  • Netravati Express (PT) took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1498km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Netravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains