58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58109
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Gua•/GUA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58110
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58109/ Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Gua•. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58109/ Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 10:46 10:56 10 0
Gua•(GUA) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Gua DEMU 78033 Tatanagar Junction 15:15 Gua• 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) 58109 Tatanagar Junction 07:30 Gua• 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58109.

  • How many days in a week 58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bara Jamda,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Gua•. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 07:30 and reaches Gua•/GUA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58109 ?
  • 58109 arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Gua•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 147km between Tatanagar Junction and Gua•.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gua• at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains