12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12820
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12819
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Hijli(HIJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:32 11:37 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)