68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68056
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68055
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68056/ Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68056/ Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Urma(URMA) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:45 11:15 30 0
Chharra(CHRA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Anara(ANR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bero(BERO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU 68056 Tatanagar Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 13:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Asansol Express 13511 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Asansol Junction 16:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)