68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68056
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68055
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68056/ Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68056/ Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Urma(URMA) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:45 11:15 30 0
Chharra(CHRA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Anara(ANR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bero(BERO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU 68056 Tatanagar Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 13:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Asansol Express 13511 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Asansol Junction 16:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 68056.

  • How many days in a week 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU train is 30m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU runs between Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:45 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68056 ?
  • 68056 arrives on platform number 3 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU?
  • Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 170km between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains