22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22891
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22892
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Jhargram(JGM) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)