22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22891
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22892
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Jhargram(JGM) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Festival Special 02804 Howrah Junction 22:10 Ranchi Junction 05:50 Daily
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) Train Number is 22891.

  • How many days in a week 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) runs ?
  • 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) runs on Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) train is 15m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22891 ?
  • 22891 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 461km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains