09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09012
  • Source
    BIKANER JN/BKN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1274 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09012/ Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BIKANER JN and Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1274 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09012/ Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BIKANER JN(BKN) origin 14:50 origin 0
NOKHA(NOK) 15:42 15:44 2 0
NAGAUR(NGO) 16:24 16:29 5 0
MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 17:15 17:20 5 0
JODHPUR JN(JU) 19:15 19:30 15 0
PALI MARWAR(PMY) 20:38 20:43 5 0
MARWAR JN(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
FALNA(FA) 22:46 22:48 2 0
ABU ROAD(ABR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
MAHESANA JN(MSH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
NADIAD JN(ND) 06:01 06:03 2 1
ANAND JN(ANND) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 11:59 12:02 3 1
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)