20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
  • Number
    20816
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20815
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Nayagarh(NYG) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Banspani(BSPX) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express 20816 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Tatanagar Junction 09:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains