11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
  • Number
    11004
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11003
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Veer(VEER) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express 11004 Sawantwadi Road 18:50 Dadar Central 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)