11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
  • Number
    11004
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11003
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Khed(KHED) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Veer(VEER) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express 11004 Sawantwadi Road 17:30 Dadar Central 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)