11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
  • Number
    11004
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11003
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Veer(VEER) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express 11004 Sawantwadi Road 18:50 Dadar Central 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express ?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Train Number is 11004.

  • How many days in a week 11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express runs ?
  • 11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express ?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express runs between Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 18:50 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11004 ?
  • 11004 arrives on platform number 1 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number 7,8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 496km between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains