11004 Tutari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari Express
  • Number
    11004
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    498km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11003
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11004/ Tutari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 498km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11004/ Tutari Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Veer(VEER) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari Express 11004 Sawantwadi Road 17:55 Dadar Central 06:40 Daily
Tutari Special 01004 Sawantwadi Road 17:30 Dadar Central 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tutari Express ?
  • Tutari Express Train Number is 11004.

  • How many days in a week 11004 Tutari Express runs ?
  • 11004 Tutari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11004 Tutari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11004 Tutari Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tutari Express ?
  • Tutari Express runs between Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 17:55 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11004 ?
  • 11004 arrives on platform number 3 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number 7,8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tutari Express?
  • Tutari Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 498km between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tutari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66004/ AVD-MMC PASSR run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)