16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16338
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2250km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16337
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2250km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:52 12:02 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 13:28 13:29 1 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:47 13:52 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:43 14:53 10 2
Dwarka(DWK) 16:16 16:21 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 17:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) 16338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 17:05 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)