16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16338
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16337
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:52 12:02 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 13:28 13:29 1 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:47 13:52 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:43 14:53 10 2
Dwarka(DWK) 16:16 16:21 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 17:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) 16338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 17:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Train Number is 16338.

  • How many days in a week 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) train is 12m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Okha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 20:25 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16338 ?
  • 16338 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2253km between Ernakulam Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains