12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12431
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12432
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12431/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12431/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:11 11:12 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:06 00:26 20 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)