12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12431
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12432
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12431/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12431/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Udupi(UD) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:43 8 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:37 03:55 18 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)