07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07439
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1540km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07438
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1540km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:30 15:31 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Eluru(EE) 19:20 19:21 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:35 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07439.

  • How many days in a week 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 22:50 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07439 ?
  • 07439 arrives on platform number 4 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1540km between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains