07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07439
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08198
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:40 07:48 8 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:44 12:49 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 07439 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 11:00 Friday
Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 08197 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 11:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Train Number is 07439.

  • How many days in a week 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction, Titlagarh Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07439 ?
  • 07439 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special?
  • Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1475km between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)