07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07439
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07438
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:30 15:31 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Eluru(EE) 19:20 19:21 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:35 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special 07439 Tatanagar Junction 22:50 Kacheguda 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)