07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07439
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07438
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07439/ Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Duvvada(DVD) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:30 15:31 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Eluru(EE) 19:20 19:21 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:35 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:20 01:21 1 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special 07439 Tatanagar Junction 22:50 Kacheguda 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)