68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68020
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68019
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

68020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bansjora(BZS) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Angarpathra Halt(ANJE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Tentulla(TNJE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Tundu(TNO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Budora(BDQ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jamuni(JMX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Deonagar(DNH) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:32 19:42 10 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 68020 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Jhargram 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Train Number is 68020.

  • How many days in a week 68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU runs ?
  • 68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU runs between Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 14:05 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68020 ?
  • 68020 arrives on platform number 6 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 295km between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains