68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68020
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68019
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

68020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bansjora(BZS) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Angarpathra Halt(ANJE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Tentulla(TNJE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Tundu(TNO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Budora(BDQ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jamuni(JMX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:32 19:42 10 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 68020 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Jhargram 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)