19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19424
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2400km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19423
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2400km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:04 21:14 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 Gandhidham Junction 14:00 Tirunelveli Junction 11:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)