19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19424
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19423
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:04 21:14 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 Gandhidham Junction 14:00 Tirunelveli Junction 11:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)