19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19424
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19423
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:04 21:14 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 Gandhidham Junction 14:00 Tirunelveli Junction 11:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Train Number is 19424.

  • How many days in a week 19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 14:00 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19424 ?
  • 19424 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2401km between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)