12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
  • Number
    12444
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12443
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Khanudih(KNF) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Haldia(HLZ) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Haldia 20:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)