12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
  • Number
    12444
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12443
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Khanudih(KNF) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Haldia(HLZ) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Haldia 20:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)