09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota )
  • Number
    09421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:25 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) Train Number is 09421.

  • How many days in a week 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) runs ?
  • 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Bayana Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09421 ?
  • 09421 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota )?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) took to cover total distance of between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains