09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota )
  • Number
    09421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special ( via Kota ) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:25 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special 09417 Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Patna Junction 08:45 Saturday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)