22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    22654
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2856km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22653
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2856km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:04 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Karmali(KRMI) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 19:34 19:36 2 1
Udupi(UD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:17 07:20 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)