01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01122
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01260
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01122/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01122/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 11:55 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Veer(VEER) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special 01043XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Sawantwadi Road 20:00 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special Train Number is 01122.

  • How many days in a week 01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 11:55 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01122 ?
  • 01122 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 439km between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Sawantwadi Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)