12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12449
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12450
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12449/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12449/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:20 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:58 02:16 18 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:20 17:25 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:45 18:25 40 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:37 17 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12449 Madgaon Junction 11:20 Chandigarh Junction 23:45 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)