19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19659
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19660
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:01 01:08 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:10 15 2
Bundi(BUDI) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:45 06:15 30 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Udaipur City Express 19659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 08:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)