19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19659
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19660
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:01 01:08 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:10 15 2
Bundi(BUDI) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:45 06:15 30 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Udaipur City Express 19659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 08:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Express Train Number is 19659.

  • How many days in a week 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express runs ?
  • 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19659 ?
  • 19659 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Udaipur City Express?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City Express took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 1879km between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Udaipur City Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains