02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02057
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02058
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:22 27 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:05 19:10 5 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 20:19 20:22 3 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special 02057 New Delhi 14:35 Una Himachal 22:10 Daily
New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 12057 New Delhi 14:35 Una Himachal 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02057.

  • How many days in a week 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special train is 27m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to Una Himachal. It departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches Una Himachal/UHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02057 ?
  • 02057 arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Una Himachal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 385km between New Delhi and Una Himachal.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Una Himachal at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)