12866 Lalmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalmati Express
  • Number
    12866
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12865
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12866/ Lalmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12866/ Lalmati Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:20 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)