12866 Lalmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalmati Express
  • Number
    12866
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12865
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12866/ Lalmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12866/ Lalmati Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:20 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalmati Express ?
  • Lalmati Express Train Number is 12866.

  • How many days in a week 12866 Lalmati Express runs ?
  • 12866 Lalmati Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12866 Lalmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12866 Lalmati Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalmati Express ?
  • Lalmati Express runs between Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12866 ?
  • 12866 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalmati Express?
  • Lalmati Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 338km between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains