12742 Patna - Vasco Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Vasco Express
  • Number
    12742
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2229km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12741
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12742/ Patna - Vasco Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2229km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12742/ Patna - Vasco Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:12 16:15 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Thivim(THVM) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Vasco Express 12742 Patna Junction 14:00 Vasco-da-Gama 08:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special run from Kochuveli to Guwahati. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)