18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18104
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18103
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18104/ Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18104/ Jallianwala Bagh Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:17 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:50 10:05 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:13 11:33 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 13:16 13:17 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:51 3 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwala Bagh Express 18104 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Tatanagar Junction 21:45 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)