18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18104
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18103
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18104/ Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18104/ Jallianwala Bagh Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:17 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:50 10:05 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:13 11:33 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 13:16 13:17 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:51 3 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwala Bagh Express 18104 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Tatanagar Junction 21:45 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)