18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18104
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18103
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:17 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:50 10:05 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:13 11:33 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 13:16 13:17 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:51 3 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 18104 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Tatanagar Junction 21:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Number is 18104.

  • How many days in a week 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs ?
  • 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18104 ?
  • 18104 arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1747km between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)