15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    15655
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15656
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:27 12:29 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:50 16:55 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:45 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:50 14:52 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15655 Kamakhya Junction 10:45 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)