15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    15655
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15656
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:27 12:29 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:50 16:55 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:45 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:50 14:52 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15655 Kamakhya Junction 10:45 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Number is 15655.

  • How many days in a week 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs ?
  • 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train is 20m at Katihar Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs between Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 10:45 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15655 ?
  • 15655 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express took 53h 15m to cover total distance of 2559km between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)