15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    15655
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15656
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 11:27 11:29 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:50 16:55 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:45 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:50 14:52 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15655 Kamakhya Junction 10:45 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)