22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22893
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1789km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22894
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1789km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22893 Sainagar Shirdi 13:55 Howrah Junction 19:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12813/ Tata Steel Express run from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12412/ Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 22:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)