22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22893
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1789km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22894
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1789km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22893 Sainagar Shirdi 13:55 Howrah Junction 19:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)