22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22893
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22894
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:58 14:05 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22893 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Howrah Junction 19:30 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02593 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Howrah Junction 19:30 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12573 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Howrah Junction 19:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22893.

  • How many days in a week 22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 14:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22893 ?
  • 22893 arrives on platform number at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1790km between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)