75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75234
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75233
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

75234/ Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75234/ Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU 75234 Sitamarhi Junction 13:55 Raxaul Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 75234.

  • How many days in a week 75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU train is 2m at Riga, Dhang, Bairgania, Kundwa Chainpur, Ghorasahan, Chauradano, Adapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 13:55 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75234 ?
  • 75234 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Sitamarhi Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains