19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express
  • Number
    19042
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19041
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:30 00:40 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Valsad(BL) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09026 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)