08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08061
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1833km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08062
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08061/ Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1833km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08061/ Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:25 25 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:55 03:20 25 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:07 06:10 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)