08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08061
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1833km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08062
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08061/ Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1833km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08061/ Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:25 25 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:55 03:20 25 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:07 06:10 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 08061.

  • How many days in a week 08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is m at Kolkata Shalimar, Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakradharpur, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Raigarh, Champa Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Pendra Road, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi Junction, Guna Junction, Ruthiyai Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08061 ?
  • 08061 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1833km between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains