12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:36 15:42 6 2
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)