22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22476
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2784km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22475
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2784km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:10 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:27 16:28 1 1
Surat(ST) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:33 19:43 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:50 22:20 30 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:16 00:17 1 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Falna(FA) 04:10 04:11 1 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:33 06:36 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 10:16 10:17 1 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 12:55 30 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 13:48 13:49 1 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:47 14:50 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:25 15:35 10 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:18 16:23 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) 22476 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:10 Hisar Junction 17:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)