22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22476
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22475
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:47 17:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:18 19:28 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Falna(FA) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:04 04:09 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:40 04:43 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:01 07:06 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 07:53 07:58 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:00 10:30 30 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:32 11:34 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) 22476 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:55 Hisar Junction 16:00 Saturday
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special 02476 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:40 Hisar Junction 16:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22476.

  • How many days in a week 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:55 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22476 ?
  • 22476 arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2783km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)