22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22476
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22475
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:20 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:39 18:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 22:03 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:06 23:08 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Abu Road(ABR) 05:55 06:05 10 2
Falna(FA) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:33 09:38 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 15:12 15:14 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:50 17:25 35 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Rajaldesar(RJR) 18:51 18:53 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 19:08 19:15 7 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:50 19:55 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) 22476 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:20 Hisar Junction 22:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)