22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22476
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2785km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22475
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2785km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:10 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:27 16:28 1 1
Surat(ST) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:33 19:43 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:50 22:20 30 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:16 00:17 1 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Falna(FA) 04:10 04:11 1 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:33 06:36 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 10:16 10:17 1 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 12:55 30 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 13:48 13:49 1 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:47 14:50 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:25 15:35 10 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:18 16:23 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) 22476 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:10 Hisar Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22476.

  • How many days in a week 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:10 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22476 ?
  • 22476 arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) took 50h 35m to cover total distance of 2785km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains