22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22630
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22629
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Thane(TNA) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:10 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Train Number is 22630.

  • How many days in a week 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs ?
  • 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) train is 10m at Erode Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22630 ?
  • 22630 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1752km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)