22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22630
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22629
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Thane(TNA) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 16:40 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)