22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22630
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22629
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Thane(TNA) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 16:40 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)