22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22630
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22629
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Thane(TNA) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 16:40 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)