22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
  • Number
    22634
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22633
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:40 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:14 06:24 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:20 18 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Pernem(PERN) 08:52 08:54 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:35 10:45 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 11:45 11:47 2 2
Udupi(UD) 16:00 16:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:30 17:40 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:32 19:35 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:57 21:00 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 23:22 23:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 00:13 00:15 2 3
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:50 00:55 5 3
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:47 01:50 3 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:25 03:30 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)