22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
  • Number
    22634
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22633
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:40 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:20 18 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Pernem(PERN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:55 09:05 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Udupi(UD) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:37 16:40 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:57 18:00 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:50 20:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 20:57 21:00 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 21:38 21:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:30 22:35 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:27 23:30 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:04 00:05 1 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:08 01:10 2 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 02:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Train Number is 22634.

  • How many days in a week 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs ?
  • 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22634 ?
  • 22634 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express took 51h 15m to cover total distance of 2844km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)