22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
  • Number
    22634
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22633
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:40 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:14 06:24 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:20 18 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Pernem(PERN) 08:52 08:54 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:35 10:45 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 11:45 11:47 2 2
Udupi(UD) 16:00 16:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:30 17:40 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:32 19:35 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:57 21:00 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 23:22 23:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 00:13 00:15 2 3
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:50 00:55 5 3
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:47 01:50 3 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:25 03:30 5 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)