02001 Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02001
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    79km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02002
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02001/ Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 79km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02001/ Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:13 15:16 3 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Morena(MRA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special ?
  • Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02001.

  • How many days in a week 02001 Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02001 Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02001 Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02001 Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special ?
  • Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs between HabibGanj to New Delhi. It departs from HabibGanj at 15:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02001 ?
  • 02001 arrives on platform number 1 at HabibGanj and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special?
  • Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 709km between HabibGanj and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days ()
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days ()
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days ()
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days ()