12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12052
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    572km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12051
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12052/ Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 572km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12052/ Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 14:40 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 14:40 Dadar Central 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12052.

  • How many days in a week 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 14:40 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12052 ?
  • 12052 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 572km between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains