12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12052
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    572km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12051
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12052/ Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 572km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12052/ Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 12:15 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 12:15 Dadar Central 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)