01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01162
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01161
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01162/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01162/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:14 14:18 4 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01162.

  • How many days in a week 01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 13:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01162 ?
  • 01162 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 488km between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)