12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12620
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12619
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:25 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Udupi(UD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Barkur(BKJ) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Kumta(KT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Canacona(CNO) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:11 05:15 4 1
Thane(TNA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12620 Mangaluru Central 14:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:25 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12620 ?
  • 12620 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha Express (PT)?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 882km between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)