12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12620
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12619
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 12:50 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Udupi(UD) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kumta(KT) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:11 05:15 4 1
Thane(TNA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12620 Mangaluru Central 12:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) run from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. Depart time of 15:51 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
11072/ Kamayani Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)